$423,000
$419,900
0.7%For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
10640 Michaelis BLVD Grande Prairie, AB T8W 2H5
5 Beds
3 Baths
1,305 SqFt
Key Details
Sold Price $423,000
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Detached
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,305 sqft
Price per Sqft $324
Subdivision Mission Heights
MLS® Listing ID A2306848
Sold Date 05/16/26
Style Bi-Level
Bedrooms 5
Full Baths 3
Year Built 1994
Annual Tax Amount $4,399
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 5,054 Sqft
Acres 0.12
Property Sub-Type Detached
Source Grande Prairie
Property Description
Welcome to this fully developed home in the very convenient neighborhood of Mission Heights, ideally located just steps from two schools, Bear Creek walking trails, and all nearby amenities. Offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this property provides plenty of space for a growing family. The main living areas are bright and functional, with the basement living room ready for your finishing touch where the subfloor is already in place so you can choose the flooring that suits your style. The kitchen and dining areas flow nicely for everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom features a beautifully tiled shower in the ensuite. Downstairs you will find two additional bedrooms and a large, dedicated laundry room that could easily also be used as a home office or even an additional guest bedroom if desired. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced yard backing onto a large easement that connects to another one right behind the home, making for a large amount of greenspace off your back deck. It also offers convenience of a double car garage. Some newer windows have already been updated, making this home a great opportunity to add your own finishing touches in an excellent location.
Location
Province AB
County Grande Prairie