8 Birch LN, Whitecourt, AB T7S 1E3
See all 18 photos
8 Birch LN, Whitecourt, AB T7S 1E3
8 Birch LN, Whitecourt, AB T7S 1E3
8 Birch LN, Whitecourt, AB T7S 1E3
8 Birch LN, Whitecourt, AB T7S 1E3

$329,900

Est. payment /mo

$329,900

Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

8 Birch LN Whitecourt, AB T7S 1E3

3 Beds

4 Baths

1,200 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/16/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $329,900

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,200 sqft

Price per Sqft $274

MLS® Listing ID A2308425

Sold Date 05/16/26

Style 2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 2

Year Built 2007

Annual Tax Amount $3,013

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,356 Sqft

Acres 0.1

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Alberta West Realtors Association

Property Description

Meticulous upgraded home located close to hospital,schools,parks and more . This Birch Lane duplex is in a great sought after area . This home features a bright kitchen and living room overlooking the backyard . 3 bedrooms 4 baths and a bonus room in the finished basement . flooring , blinds and appliances have all been upgraded and central air has been added . This home is move in ready . Front attached garage and a large fenced yard complete the package.

Location

Province AB

County Woodlands County

Zoning R2

Direction E

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Laminate Counters, No Smoking Home, Vinyl Windows

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas

Cooling Central Air

Flooring Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum

Appliance Central Air Conditioner, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s), Washer/Dryer

Laundry In Basement

Exterior

Parking Features Single Garage Attached

Garage Spaces 1.0

Fence Fenced

Community Features Golf, Schools Nearby, Walking/Bike Paths

Roof Type Asphalt Shingle

Porch Deck

Lot Frontage 34.0

Total Parking Spaces 2

Garage 1

Building

Lot Description Back Lane, Back Yard

Foundation Poured Concrete

Architectural Style 2 Storey, Attached-Side by Side