$525,000
$533,900
1.7%For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
725 10 ST SE Slave Lake, AB T0G2A3
5 Beds
3 Baths
1,505 SqFt
Key Details
Sold Price $525,000
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Detached
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,505 sqft
Price per Sqft $348
MLS® Listing ID A2293347
Sold Date 05/14/26
Style Modified Bi-Level
Bedrooms 5
Full Baths 3
Year Built 2013
Annual Tax Amount $3,523
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 6,682 Sqft
Acres 0.15
Property Sub-Type Detached
Source Alberta West Realtors Association
Property Description
WOW is the first thing you will say as you walk through the door of this beautiful modified bi-level home. With the tall ceilings and open concept layout this home has so much room for you and your family to grow in. Tiled entrance with closet and garage access in the foyer. On the main floor you will find a beautiful kitchen with a large island, tons of cupboard space and pantry, black appliances. The vaulted ceiling on the main floor is through the dining area and good sized living room with garden doors leading out to the deck and landscaped back yard. 2 bedrooms and a 4 piece bathroom finish off the main floor. Go up the stairs to the master bedroom featuring a walk in closet and 4 pc ensuite that has the separate jetted tub and shower. Down to the basement you will find 2 more bedrooms, another 4 pc bath, office, laundry room, the utility room and a large family room complete with a wood fireplace for those cold winter nights. Attached to the home is a double garage! This well kept home has so much to offer and is ready to move in!
Location
Province AB
County Lesser Slave River No. 124, M.d. Of
Zoning R1A
Direction N
Rooms
Other Rooms 1
Basement Full
Interior
Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan