91B Three Sisters DR #282, Canmore, AB t1w3a1
See all 42 photos
91B Three Sisters DR #282, Canmore, AB t1w3a1
91B Three Sisters DR #282, Canmore, AB t1w3a1
91B Three Sisters DR #282, Canmore, AB t1w3a1
91B Three Sisters DR #282, Canmore, AB t1w3a1

$983,250

Est. payment /mo

$899,950

9.3%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

91B Three Sisters DR #282 Canmore, AB t1w3a1

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,080 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/12/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $983,250

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,080 sqft

Price per Sqft $910

Subdivision Homesteads

MLS® Listing ID A2306376

Sold Date 05/12/26

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $1,361/mo

Year Built 2006

Annual Tax Amount $6,066

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 1,076 Sqft

Acres 0.02

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Calgary

Property Description

Are you searching for the perfect short-term rental opportunity in Canmore? This is your chance to own a fully furnished, turnkey property in the highly desirable Three Sisters community. Pride of ownership is evident throughout this beautifully maintained two-bedroom, two-bathroom unit in Grand Canadian Rockies Resort. Offering true “lock-and-leave” convenience, this home comes complete with everything you need—from furniture and décor to linens and housewares—making it an effortless income-generating property or personal mountain retreat. Tucked away at the top of Three Sisters Drive, this visitor-zoned accommodation is surrounded by forest and showcases stunning mountain views, providing a peaceful escape just minutes from Canmore's amenities. The open-concept layout is designed for both comfort and entertaining, featuring a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, a dining area, and a warm, inviting living room anchored by a cozy fireplace. Step outside onto the large private deck and take in the breathtaking alpine scenery. Both bedrooms are generously sized and thoughtfully appointed with high-quality furnishings and crisp linens, while the two spa-inspired bathrooms offer a relaxing retreat after a day in the mountains. An in-suite washer and dryer add to the convenience. Owners and guests enjoy access to premium amenities, including secured heated underground parking, an outdoor pool, hot tub, and fitness centre—all within a beautifully designed complex featuring contemporary mountain architecture. Located just steps from scenic walking and biking trails, and with easy access to Quarry Lake and the Canmore Nordic Centre, this property delivers the ultimate mountain lifestyle experience. Whether you're looking for a revenue-generating investment or your own private getaway, this exceptional opportunity checks every box. Contact your favourite Realtor today to book your private showing.