1205 TAMARACK TRL, Rural Clearwater County, AB T0M2H0
See all 34 photos
1205 TAMARACK TRL, Rural Clearwater County, AB T0M2H0
1205 TAMARACK TRL, Rural Clearwater County, AB T0M2H0
1205 TAMARACK TRL, Rural Clearwater County, AB T0M2H0
1205 TAMARACK TRL, Rural Clearwater County, AB T0M2H0

$740,000

Est. payment /mo

$695,000

6.5%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

1205 TAMARACK TRL Rural Clearwater County, AB T0M2H0

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,014 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 03/08/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $740,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,014 sqft

Price per Sqft $729

MLS® Listing ID A2288576

Sold Date 03/08/26

Style 1 and Half Storey,Acreage with Residence

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Year Built 2021

Annual Tax Amount $2,778

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 1.090 Acres

Acres 1.09

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

A cozy 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom A-frame home located in Nordegg, right at the base of Coliseum Mountain. The home features a loft-style primary bedroom with a mountain view, tall ceilings, and a warm fireplace for the winter months.
The home is solar-ready, with solar wiring already installed, and the garage has solar hooked up. Propane lines are also in place and ready for connection to the garage. The property is built on an ICF foundation, providing excellent efficiency and durability.
Inside, the basement offers a large rec room with tall ceilings, giving you plenty of flexible space. The bright, airy kitchen includes an island and an open-concept layout that flows well into the main living area.
Outside, you'll find a wraparound deck, a single-car garage, a greenhouse, and a large storage shed. The property has only two nearby neighbours—across the road and to the east—with no neighbours behind or on the west side.
Located close to the golf course, walking trails, and popular mountain hikes, this home is ideal for anyone who enjoys the outdoors or wants a quiet getaway. If you're looking for a change from an ordinary backyard, this property offers a mountain landscape right outside your window.