95 N 250 W, Raymond, AB T0K2S0
See all 42 photos
95 N 250 W, Raymond, AB T0K2S0
95 N 250 W, Raymond, AB T0K2S0
95 N 250 W, Raymond, AB T0K2S0
95 N 250 W, Raymond, AB T0K2S0

$405,000

Est. payment /mo

$425,000

4.7%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

95 N 250 W Raymond, AB T0K2S0

6 Beds

3 Baths

1,918 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 03/05/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $405,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,918 sqft

Price per Sqft $211

MLS® Listing ID A2282993

Sold Date 03/05/26

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 6

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1980

Annual Tax Amount $3,442

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 0.286 Acres

Acres 0.29

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Lethbridge and District

Property Description

This charming, yet spacious home is tucked away on a quiet, family-friendly cul-de-sac in the wonderful community of Raymond, just a stone's throw from the elementary school! Offering paved, back alley access and a double detached garage, this six-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom home provides an impressive amount of living space both upstairs and downstairs, making it ideal for growing families or those who love to spread out!! The main level features an open kitchen, dining, and living room layout that feels warm and inviting, complete with real wood cabinetry and ample storage throughout, including generous bedroom closets and multiple linen closets. Downstairs, you'll find even more functional space with a dedicated workshop area, three separate storage rooms, and additional living areas perfect for entertaining, hobbies, or a home gym. Outside, mature trees frame the front yard, while incredible curb appeal, a welcoming front porch, and a large back deck create great spaces to relax and enjoy the outdoors. This home has been lovingly maintained over the years and truly reflects pride of ownership. Come take a peek at what just 20 minutes from the city of Lethbridge has to offer— the town of Raymond is known for its incredible sense of community and amenities including schools, a library, golf course, pharmacies, shops, restaurants, gas stations, cafés, a recreation centre, outdoor pool, and so much more! Call your REALTOR® and book your showing today!