In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 90,000
Est. payment /mo
Active
5005 royal Street Coronation, AB t0c1c0
1,650 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1650
Square Footage 1,650 sqft
Price per Sqft $54
MLS® Listing ID A2307933
Lot Size 5,750 Sqft
Acres 5750.0
Property Description
Welcome to the Town of Coronation, 1650 sq ft building( formerly was the Masonic Hall) sitting on a 50x115 lot on Royal St. This air conditioned commercial building comes with recent renos like vinyl siding and rooms for offices that have free standing walls. . On the main floor there is a reception area, then 4 offices, a photocopy and postage room, a room with the communication hub, file storage and access to the downstairs. There is also plenty of storage in the basement with loads of shelving. A three piece bathroom, a small kitchen room and more storage has been made for the benefit of the workers upstairs. This property maybe used for various types of businesses, like removing all the walls and having an open concept for your enjoyment or make into a residence with the proper zoning change. This one has endless possibilities so let your imagination run wild. (id:24570)
Location
Province AB
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0