In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 219,900
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $20K
98 Lakeview DR Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E1N0
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,442 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1442
Square Footage 1,442 sqft
Price per Sqft $152
Subdivision South View
MLS® Listing ID E4484676
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 3
Year Built 1977
Lot Size 7,405 Sqft
Acres 0.17
Property Description
AFFORDABLE YEAR ROUND, 3 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM HOME. 1400 SQ FT c/w gas fireplace, vinyl deck and guest house. Guest house currently being used as a workshop could easily be converted back. Great lake view. Vinyl vertical blinds stay, and some furnishings stay. (id:24570)
Location
Province AB
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Extra Room 1 Main level Measurements not available Primary Bedroom
Extra Room 2 Main level Measurements not available Bedroom 2
Extra Room 3 Main level Measurements not available Bedroom 3
Building
Story 1
Architectural Style Bungalow